Core Faculty

CLASS - XI & XII

Name  Mr. Mahipal Singh Shaktawat
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject MATHS
Qualification M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED
Name  Mr.Laxman Singh Rajpurohit
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject BIOLOGY
Qualification M.SC.(ZOOLOGY), B.Ed
Name  Mr. Mukesh Paliwal
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject ACCONTANCY
Qualification M.COM.(ACCOUNTANCY, TAXCETION), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Dhanish Dixit
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject HINDI
Qualification M.A.(HINDI), M.S.W. ,B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Mahendra Dashora
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject ENGLISH
Qualification B.SC.,M.A.(ENGLISH), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Prashant Sharma
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject PHYSICS
Qualification B.SC.
Name  Dr.Dhawal Bhatt
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject BUSSINESS MANG.
Qualification Ph.D., M.B.A., M.COM.(ACCOUNTANCY), B.Ed.
Name  Mr.Lomesh Sharma
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject CHEMISTRY
Qualification M.SC.(CHEMISTRY), B.Ed.
Name  Mr.Navneet Kacholiya
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject ACCONTANCY
Qualification M.COM. (BUSS. ADM.), B.Ed., M.Phil.,
Name  Mr. Subhash Chandra Joshi
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject ECONOMICS
Qualification M.A.(ECONOMICS), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Sunil Kumar Upadhyay
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject ENGLISH
Qualification M.A.(ENGLISH), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Manish Vyas
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject HINDI
Qualification M.A.(HINDI, SANSKRIT), B.Ed. NET
Name  Mr. Vinit Paliwal
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject ACCONTANCY
Qualification M.COM., B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Dinesh Chandra Paliwal
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject ECONOMICS
Qualification M.A., B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Amit Kumar Aswani
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject MATHS
Qualification M.COM.(ABST., B.O.), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Dinesh Singh Chouhan
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject COMPUTER
Qualification B. A. , M.SC. (COMPUTER SCIENCE)
Name  Mr. Mukesh Sharma
Designation P. G. T.
Teaching Subject MUSIC
Qualification M.A.(SOCIOLOGY, POL. SCIENCE), SANGEET BHASKAR,  SANGEET VISHARAD,B.J.M.C, D.T.S

CLASS - IX & X

Name  Mr. Sunil Kumar Kaushik
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject SO. STD.
Qualification M.A.(HISTORY), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Suresh Kumar Dagdi
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject SO. STD.
Qualification M.A.(HISTORY,ENGLISH), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Rishi Sanadhaya
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject SCIENCE
Qualification M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Kalyan Singh Kitawat
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject ENGLISH
Qualification M.A.(ENGLISH), B.Ed.
Name  Mr.Gajendra Verma
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject SCIENCE
Qualification B.SC., B.Ed., P.G.D.C.A., M.A. (Pubb Add.) M.Sc.(CHEMISTRY)
Name  Mrs.Meenakshi Choudhary
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject HINDI
Qualification M.A.(HINDI AND EDUACTION), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Dinesh Chandra Paliwal
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject SANSKRIT
Qualification M.A.(SANSKRIT), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Rahim Baksh Mewafarosh
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject MATHS
Qualification B.SC., B.Ed., P.G.D.C.A. M.Sc. (COMP. SCIENCE)
Name  Mr. Sunil kumar Shrimali
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject HINDI
Qualification B.A., B.Ed.
Name  Mr.Hitesh Paliwal
Designation T. G. T.
Teaching Subject SANSKRIT
Qualification M.A.(SANSKRIT, HINDI), B.Ed., M. Phil., P.G. Diploma In Yoga

CLASS - VI TO VIII

Name  Mr. Sunil Choudhary
Designation INCHARGE
Teaching Subject CLASS VI TO VIII
Qualification M.A.(DRAWING & PAINTING), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Madhu Purohit
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject MATHS
Qualification M.SC.(Maths), B. Ed., P.G.Diploma In Electronics & Instrumentation
Name  Mr.Deepa Sharma
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject SCIENCE
Qualification B.SC., MSc(ZOOLOGY) B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Bhavana Joshi
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject SO. STD.
Qualification M.A.(HISTORY), B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Devesh Sharma
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject DRAWING
Qualification M.A.(DRAWING & PAINTINGS), B.Ed.
Name  Ms.Alpika Bagrecha
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject SCIENCE, MATHS
Qualification M.SC.(PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY)
Name  Mr.Naval Singh Ranawat
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject ENGLISH
Qualification  M.A.(ECONOMICS), B.Ed., P.G.D.C.A.
Name  Mrs.Anita Tailor
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject ENGLISH
Qualification M.A.(ENGLISH), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Vijaylaxmi Shrimali
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject ENGLISH
Qualification B.A., B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Preeti Rajpurohit
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject SANSKRIT
Qualification M.A.(HINDI, SANSKRIT), B.Ed.

CLASS - III TO V

Name  Mr. Manoj Chhaparwal
Designation INCHARGE
Teaching Subject CLASS III TO V
Qualification M.A.(POLITICAL SC., ENGLISH), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs.Meena Mishra
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject ENGLISH
Qualification M.A.(HINDI), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs.Prerna Paliwal
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject HINDI
Qualification M.A.(HINDI, SOCIOLOGY), B.Ed., M.Ed., B.P.Ed.
Name  Mrs.Hemlata Swarnkar
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject HINDI
Qualification M.A.(SANSKRIT), B.Ed.,NET.
Name  Mrs.Vinita Jain
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject SO. STD.
Qualification M.A.(ENGLISH, POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Manisha Samdani
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject SCIENCE
Qualification B.SC., M.A.(ECONOMICS)B.Ed., P.G.D.C.A.
Name  Mrs. Suman Vasishtha
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject HINDI
Qualification M.A.(SOCIOLOGY), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Manju Paliwal
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject SO. STD., HINDI
Qualification M.A.(POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Nikita Mahatma
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject MATHS
Qualification M.COM., B.Ed., M.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Abha Gautam 
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject SCIENCE, MATHS
Qualification B. SC., M.A.(SOCIOLOGY), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Anjana Shrimali
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject ENGLISH
Qualification M.A.(ENGLISH), B.Ed.

CLASS - I & II

Name  Mrs. Durga Rao
Designation INCHARGE
Teaching Subject CLASS I & II
Qualification M.A.(ECONOMICS), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Savitri Purohit
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A.(HINDI), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs.Durga Shrimali
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A.(HINDI, SANSKRIT, HISTORY), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Dipti Khandelwal
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A.(ECONOMICS), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Snehlata Shrimali
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A.(POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Yogita Nagar
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Primary Teacher
Qualification B.A., B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Kalpana Gupta
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A.(POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs.Richa Gaur
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A.(SOCIOLOGY), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Swati Purohit
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Primary Teacher
Qualification M. COM. (BUSS. ADM.), M.A. (ECONOMICS), B.ED.

CLASS - NUR. TO HKG

Name  Mrs. Archana Rao
Designation INCHARGE
Teaching Subject CLASS NUR. TO HKG
Qualification SR. SEC., N.T.T.
Name  Mrs. Pragya Joshi
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A. (HINDI), N.T.T., P.T.T.
Name  Mrs. Neetu Sharma
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A.(POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Seema Sen (Verma)
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification B.A., B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Sunita Acharya
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification B.A., P.T.T.
Name  Mrs. Sunita Bagora
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification B.COM, N.T.T.
Name  Mrs.Sapna Sadhwani
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification B.A.,N.T.T.
Name  Mrs. Mala Joshi
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification B.A., B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Varsha Choudhary
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification M.A.(HISTORY), B.Ed.
Name  Mrs. Harshita Rao
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject Pre Primary Teacher
Qualification B.A., B.Ed.

ADMINISTRATIVE & OTHERS

Name  Mr. Jugal  Kishor Mali
Designation P. T. I.
Teaching Subject -
Qualification B.A., C.PED.
Name  Mr. Tikam Singh Solanki
Designation P. T. I.
Teaching Subject -
Qualification B.A., B.PED.
Name  Mr. Dheeraj Sharma
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject MUSIC
Qualification M.A.(HISTORY),P.G.D.C.A., M.SC.(COMPUTER SC.),  SANGEET VISHARAD
Name  Mr. Anwar Husain
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject COMPUTER
Qualification M.A.(POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.Ed., D.C.A., "O" Level
Name  Mr. Manish Mali
Designation TEACHER
Teaching Subject COMPUTER
Qualification B.A., P.G.D.C.A., M.C.A.
Name  Mr. Karan Purohit
Designation LAB. ASSITANT
Teaching Subject CHEMISTRY
Qualification B.SC., B.Ed.
Name  Mr. Brijendra Singh Chouhan
Designation LAB. ASSITANT
Teaching Subject PHYSICS
Qualification M.SC. (PHYSICS), B. Ed.
Name  Mr. Shayam Lal Rao
Designation U. D. C
Teaching Subject -
Qualification B.A.
Name  Mr. Anil Sanadhya
Designation U. D. C
Teaching Subject -
Qualification Hr. Sec. & B.SC. (I YEAR), POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONIC ENGG.
Name  Mr. Ramesh Chandra Jain
Designation U. D. C
Teaching Subject -
Qualification SECONDARY
Name  Mr. Basant Purohit
Designation L. D. C.
Teaching Subject -
Qualification M.A.(HINDI), C.T.T.C., P.G.D.I.T., B.LIS.
Name  Mr. Satish Kumar Paliwal
Designation L. D. C.
Teaching Subject -
Qualification B.A. , P.G.D.C.A.


© Copyright Shree Jee Public School - 2016-17
75635
IFW